Clubs and Organizations
                NAME            
ADDRESS
CONTACT
PHONE
American Lung Association
45 Ash Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
John Zinn, Pres
Margaret LaCroix,
VP Communications
(860) 289-5401
(860) 289-5401
Commission on Services to the Elderly
1403 Main St., - Apt 5C
Mary Ann O'Neill, Chairperson
(860)206-8982
CT Rivers Council, Inc
Boy Scouts of America
60 Darlin Street
East Hartford, CT 06128-0098
Bryan Hall
(860) 289-6669
x240
Girl Scouts of Connecticut

340 Washington Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Charlotte Etier

Membership and Marketing Manager

(860) 522-0163 x 3263

DAR-Martha Pitkin/Wolcott Chapter
28 Francis Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Holly Reed,
President
Democratic Town Committee
17 Pheasant Lane
East Hartford, CT 06108

Bud Salemi
Chairman
(860) 610-0032

Democratic Women's Club, EH
190 Andover Road
East Hartford, CT 06108
Delores Kehoe
President
(860) 528-5987
EH Art League
93 Michael Ave.
East Hartford, CT 06108
Nancy Freeman,
President
(860) 568-8564
EH Chamber of Commerce
1137 Main Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Mary Beth Reid,
Executive Director
(860) 289-0239
EH Elks Club
148 Roberts Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Trish Nicol
Assistant Director
(860) 289-5576
EH Emblem Club #341
P.O. Box 380341
East Hartford, CT 06138-0341
Brenda Knickerbocker
(860) 289-5576
EH Exchange Club
29 Sunnyreach Drive    East Hartford, CT 06118
Stephanie Labanowski, President
(860)568-7384
EH Garden Club
78 Jeffrey Drive
East Hartford, CT 06108
Ms. Ward,
President
(860) 569-4171
EH Senior Center - North
30 Remington Road
East Hartford, CT 06108
Gordon Hill,
President
(860) 528-2879  (860 895-8800
EH Senior Center - South
70 Canterbury Road
East Hartford, CT 06108
Harvey Ward,
President
(860) 569-0436  (860) 569-3049
Fine Arts Commission
235 East River Drive, #508
East Hartford, CT 06118
Prescille Yamamoto
(860) 289-1011
French Social Circle of Hartford
373 Main Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Julie Fahy, Pres.
(860) 568-5021
(860) 569-3049 (H)
Hillstown Grange
617 Hills Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Michelle DeDomincis
President
(860) 568-2415  (413) 744-8865
Historical Society
PO Box 380166
East Hartford, CT 06138-0166
Cynthia DiNino,
Pres
(860) 568-7645
IAMAW
357 Main Street
East Hartford, CT 06118
Michael Stone, Pres
(860) 568-9430
Italian American Club
464 Tolland Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
David Florita, Pres
(860) 289-2350
Knights of Columbus
1831 Main Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Robert Sousa,
Grand Knight
(860) 289-7238
Lions Club of East Hartford
28 Daniel Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Kathy Randall
President
(860) 289-8105
Literacy Volunteers of America
CT River East
Larson Community Center
656 Burnside Avenue
East Hartford, CT 06108
Yvette Garner,
Exec. Director                  
(860) 528-7422
Loyal Order of Moose - Lodge #1477
404 Prospect Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
John Ricciardelli, Jr.,
Governor
(860) 528-8009
Women of the Moose - Lodge #1470
404 Prospect Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Kathy Ricciardelli,
Senior Regent
(860) 528-8009
Main Street Plus Burnside
Westbrook Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Chuck Koteen,
President
(860) 289-6645
March of Dimes
867 Main Street
Manchester, CT 06040
Julie Fronckowiak, State Director
(860) 812-0080
Masonic Temple-Orient Lodge 62
784 Main Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Arthur Rettberg, Pres
(860) 289-9784
Masonic Temple-Rebekah Lodge #47
28 Eagle Ct
East Hartford, Ct 06118
Lois Sweeney,
Noble Grand
(860) 568-0797
Mount Carmel St. Christina Society
30 Olde Roberts Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Mary Consentino
(860) 673-6387
North End Residents/Merchants
Association (NORMA)
~
James Shuckerow
(860) 289-5129

Nutmeg Big Brothers/Big Sisters
30 Laurel Street, Suite 3
Hartford, CT 06106
Laura Green,
Executive Director
(860) 525-5437   x 11

Odd Fellows Crescent Lodge #25
76 Mitchell Drive
East Hartford, CT 06118
Mike Rinehardt,
Noble Grand
(860) 568-4217
Republican Town Committee
244 Handel Road
East Hartford, CT 06118
Paul Roczynski,
Chairperson
(860) 569-7990
Riverfront Recapture, Inc.

One Hartford Square West
Suite 104
Hartford, CT 06106

Kristin Beth Ferris
Director of Events &
Marketing

(860) 713-3131         kferris@riverfront.
org


Rotary Club of East Hartford
P.O. Box 280-722
East Hartford, CT 06128-0722
Dan Larson,
President
(860) 633-0053
SEPTA (EH Special Education PTA)
Kate Richardson or Janis Engle
569-9192 or  282-0235
Soroptimist International of Greater
Hartford
472 Oak Street
East Hartford, CT 06118
Heidi McNamar,
Governor
(860) 568-4783
South End Residents/Merchants
Cooperative (SERM)
~
~
(860) 568-1444
Woman's Club of East Hartford
86 Herbert Drive
East Hartford, CT 06118
Joanne LeBeau,
President
(860) 569-1922
VFW - Post 2083
3 Bidwell Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
James Masi,              
Commander
(860) 289-9660
YMCA
770 Main Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Brian Liss, Director
(860) 289-6612